Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Racine Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Racine AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Racine Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Racine WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Racine Crime Index 50696361.54479.3
 
Racine Violent Crimes 475596.1553.5
Racine Murders 78.87
Racine Rapes 1620.133.1
Racine Robberies 245307.5205.8
Racine Aggravated Assaults 207259.8336.5
 
Racine Property Crimes 45945765.43906.1
Racine Burglaries 11131396.8813.2
Racine Larceny/Thefts 31163910.52601.7
Racine Motor Vehicle Thefts 365458.1501.5
 
Racine Arsons 1  1923.84N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Racine crime collection area population of 79,683.
  • Racine crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Racine crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Racine

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Racine crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Racine crime level is worse than national average.

 RACINE STATISTICS
 Racine Population: 81855
 Male Population: 39869
 Female Population: 41986
 Households: 31449
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.54
Racine Population
Racine Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement